Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to SWP by Irina and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to SWP by Irina include www.sweetpeababyboutiqueusa.com. The SWP by Irina website is a children’s online store. By using the SWP by Irina website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

 

Collection of Personal Information

SWP by Irina may collect personally identifiable information, such as your name. If you purchase SWP by Irina products and services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction. We may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by SWP by Irina. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the SWP by Irina website.

SWP by Irina encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from SWP by Irina so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. SWP by Irina is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the SWP by Irina website.

 

Use of Personal Information

SWP by Irina collects and uses your personal information to operate its website and deliver the services you have requested. SWP by Irina may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from SWP by Irina and its affiliates. SWP by Irina may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered. SWP by Irina does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

SWP by Irina may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to SWP by Irina, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information. SWP by Irina may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within SWP by Irina, to determine what SWP by Irina services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within SWP by Irina to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in.

 

SWP by Irina will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on SWP by Irina or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of SWP by Irina; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of SWP by Irina, or the public.

 

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by email.

 

Security of Personal Information

SWP by Irina secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. We use your information for the following purposes:

To serve website content to you.

To handle orders, deliver Products, process payments and refunds and provide statements.

To communicate with you about your orders.

To update our records and generally maintain your account with us.

If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence and your contact details.

For our statistical or survey purposes to improve our Site and blog and our services to you.

To prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our Site and enable third parties to carry out technical, logistical or other functions on our behalf.

To contact you by email, post, or telephone, to ask you for feedback and comments on our services.

Interact with you on social media platforms (see below).

To notify you by email of our new arrivals, promotions, and special offers that may be of interest to you, unless you ask us not to.

If you stop using our site, we may continue to use and disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and as permitted by law.

If you wish us to remove you from our email mailing list or registration database, and stop contacting you with information about our store, or our products, please send us an email using the contact details in the Contact Us section of our website, including your full name and the email address used when accessing or ordering from our site.

 

Social Media Platforms

Information we have access to through social media platforms will depend on your personal settings. We will have access to all public information on these platforms. We may also be able to access information that others share about you (as they control how that is shared).

We may collect any data that is accessible to us or that you provide through social media platforms, including for example your Facebook or Instagram profile picture, gender, and usernames. We will interact with you through social media platforms in accordance with each site's rules, but we are not responsible for how the site owners collect and handle your data. We are not responsible for what third parties post on our social media accounts.

If you ‘Follow’ our Instagram or Facebook Page and tag or post on our Facebook Wall, we can interact with you and send you things via these platforms. If at any time you want us to stop interacting with you in this way, please Contact us.

Children Under Thirteen

SWP by Irina does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

 

Newsletter

You may opt-out of signing up to our newsletter service by clicking the appropriate box during registration. If you are not registering for an account but you would like to receive the newsletter, you can sign up separately on our newsletter service sign up page on our website.

If you wish to unsubscribe from our newsletter service, or any other update to which you have subscribed you should:

Email us with the word "Unsubscribe" in the subject line or contact our customer services team at (424)278-1769. Click on "Unsubscribe" at the bottom of any email we send you. Please allow up to 5 days for unsubscribe requests to be processed.

 

Cookies

A cookie may be used in the processing of your personal data. A cookie is a text file stored on your computer by our website. A copy of this text file is sent by your computer to our Site whenever you visit our website. We use cookies to identify you, to personalize your experience and to store items in your shopping bag. We may also collect the following information during your visit to our website:

The fully qualified domain name from which you accessed our website, or alternatively, your IP address;

The date and time you accessed each page on our website;

The URL of any webpage from which you accessed our website (the referrer); and

The web browser that you are using and the pages you accessed.

We use this information to improve our website and so that we can tell which pages are the most popular and where shoppers spend most of their time. Most browsers allow you to turn off cookies. If you want to know how to do this, please look at the help menu on your browser. However, if you do not accept cookies your user experience on our Site may be affected and you may be unable to purchase Products from our Site.

 

Links to Other Sites

We may from time to time make available through our site links to other sites and certain services provided by third parties. To gain access to the third-party services, you must register with these third parties and deal with them direct. Please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites. We have no responsibility for these websites and provide these links solely for the convenience and information of our visitors.

 

CONTACT

If you have any questions, comments or requests regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us and we will be happy to answer them.

 
PAYMENT METHODS

- Credit / Debit Cards
- PAYPAL

- Offline Payments